RUNNERS & RIDERS

Fixture: Second July (Evening) Meeting, 2019

Fixture Date: Saturday, 27th July 2019

Race: THE AJN HENSTRIDGE 'CARNARVON' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5) (FOR GENTLEMAN AMATEUR RIDERS )

Time: 5:15 pm
Distance: about ONE MILE (abt 8f) (1600 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Fortune And Glory (USA)Mr Richard J. GurrJoseph Tuite 0-0001112st 0lb
2Bakht A Rawan (IRE)Mark Goggin & Dave WhiteRoger Teal 2000-0011st 7lb
3Chikoko TrailMr M. AlbonGary Moore 20034111st 6lb
4FrecklesJohn & Heather RawMarcus Tregoning 063-1011st 6lb
5Bond AngelMr M. W. LawrenceDavid Evans7 40123411st 6lb
6SteeveMs Sharon KinsellaRod Millman 6332-0011st 4lb
7Bounty PursuitRacing For A CauseMichael Blake 03-055011st 4lb
8SassoonThe Fairy Story PartnershipPaul Cole 32-033011st 4lb
9John BetjemanMr Ronald RiversMark Gillard 03402011st 4lb
10Greeley (IRE)The Greeley syndicateRod Millman 6-0366310st 12lb
11AccompliceThe ReignmakersMichael Blanshard 53033010st 10lb
12Wynfaul The Wizard (USA)Mr Ian GuiseLaura Morgan 000-0049st 13lb

Race: THE AJN STEELSTOCK EBF MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 4) (PLUS 10 RACE)

Time: 5:45 pm
Distance: about SIX FURLONGS (abt 6f) (1200 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Aysar (IRE)Mr Hamdan Al MaktoumEd Dunlop 69st 5lb
2Castel Angelo (IRE)Henry Candy & Partners IVHenry Candy9st 5lb
3Cheat (IRE)Mrs J. K. PowellRichard Hannon 09st 5lb
4EthicMiss Yvonne JacquesWilliam Haggas 29st 5lb
5HarlequinMr Richard L. PageLuke Dace 29st 5lb
6Inca Man (FR)The Fairy Story PartnershipPaul Cole9st 5lb
7PerfectedH Moorhead, C Fahy & J CollinsRoger Varian9st 5lb
8Powertrain (IRE)Mr Isa SalmanHugo Palmer 69st 5lb
9Sooty's Return (IRE)Mr A D Crook & J S MooreJ. S. Moore 069st 5lb
10StowemanMr Alan G. CraddockClive Cox9st 5lb
11Timon (IRE)Mr M. ChannonMick Channon 009st 5lb
12We're Reunited (IRE)Mr W. CliffordRonald Harris9st 5lb
13Elegant Erin (IRE)Pall Mall Partners and Sue HopgoodRichard Hannon 369st 0lb
14Magic Twist (USA)Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al MaktoumMark Johnston 39st 0lb
15Miss PaxmanRosemont Stud SyndicateMartyn Meade 49st 0lb

Race: THE AJN SUPPORTS RIBDA NOVICE STAKES (CLASS 5)

Time: 6:15 pm
Distance: about SIX FURLONGS (abt 6f) (1200 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Bay Watch (IRE)Mr P. PontingTracey Barfoot-Saunt 000060-9st 2lb
2Angel MeadMr David KleinJoseph Tuite 61-8st 13lb
3Delachance (FR)Never Say Die PartnershipDavid Simcock 0-3228st 11lb
4Lewis SlackMr Richard J. BandeyRichard Bandey 00-058st 11lb
5Monsieur NoirSheikh Mohammed Obaid Al MaktoumRoger Varian 422-458st 11lb
6Strathspey Stretto (IRE)Miss S Sharp and Mr M. P. N. TregoningMarcus Tregoning 68st 11lb
7Tell WilliamMr R. C. C. VillersMarcus Tregoning 00-8st 11lb
8Del's EdgeMr S Bishop and Mr C MasonChristopher Mason8st 6lb
9Disey's EdgeInt Plywood (lmporters) Ltd and C MasonChristopher Mason 08st 6lb
10Quirky Gertie (IRE)The Endless Folly PartnershipMick Channon 4-5328st 6lb
11SpringbourneAnsells of WatfordBill Turner 1//5-30st 0lb

Race: THE AJN STEELSTOCK DALEY GOREHAM HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)

Time: 6:45 pm
Distance: FIVE FURLONGS (5f) (1000 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1GhepardoThe Foxford House PartnershipPatrick Chamings 00-52209st 10lb
2Wiff WaffMrs Kate DigweedChris Gordon 2206009st 10lb
3Powerful Dream (IRE)Ridge House Stables LtdRonald Harris 2303049st 8lb
4Kodiak Attack (IRE)Mrs J. FowlerSylvester Kirk 4439st 8lb
5Broadhaven Dream (IRE)M Doocey, S Doocey & P J DooceyRonald Harris 0-04519st 5lb
6ThegreyvtrainRidge House Stables LtdRonald Harris 0021139st 5lb
7Ever Rock (IRE)Ever Equine & J. S. MooreJ. S. Moore 0011369st 4lb
8Spot LiteMr Colin SaundersRod Millman 3-060329st 2lb
9Aquadabra (IRE)Mr Brian HicksChristopher Mason 0024119st 2lb
10Jaganory (IRE)Mr Brian HicksChristopher Mason 0454329st 1lb
11Valentino SunriseMr Peter TaplinMick Channon 6364629st 1lb
12Cobweb CatcherMr T. H. ChadneyRod Millman 24-24069st 0lb
13Layla's DreamLady WhentTony Carroll 04-068st 13lb
14Staffa (IRE)Mrs Barbara CoakleyDenis Coakley 5030-608st 12lb
15Pharoh JakeJ J Bridger Mrs J StampJohn Bridger 3656038st 8lb
16Firenze Rosa (IRE)Mr & Mrs K. FinchJohn Bridger 0004408st 6lb
17Bay Watch (IRE)Mr P. PontingTracey Barfoot-Saunt 000060-8st 6lb

Race: THE JEAN BOYDEN HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)

Time: 7:15 pm
Distance: about SEVEN FURLONGS (6f abt 213yds) (1300 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Ascended (IRE)Mike and Michelle MorrisWilliam Haggas 233-149st 9lb
2PostedMr R. BarnettRichard Hannon 206-4329st 7lb
3Jungle Juice (IRE)Insignia Racing (Ribbon)Mick Channon5 3101159st 7lb
4InhaleMr K. AbdullahAmanda Perrett 31-09st 6lb
5KwelaMr & Mrs James Blyth CurrieEve Johnson Houghton 30-25169st 6lb
6Chatham HouseDenford StudRichard Hannon 33-20349st 6lb
7Strict TempoMr J. C. SmithAndrew Balding 126-5509st 5lb
8Majestic MacMr A McAlpine & Mrs M D W MorrisonHughie Morrison 45-42349st 5lb
9Phosphor (IRE)Sefton SyndicateMartyn Meade 25-309st 5lb
10Sheila's ShowcaseMr Ray StylesDenis Coakley 05-60549st 5lb
11My Style (IRE)The Hon Mrs J. M. Corbett & Mr C. WrightEve Johnson Houghton 4559st 3lb
12Hackle Setter (USA)Mr E. McCaySylvester Kirk 101-0059st 3lb
13Red Bravo (IRE)John C. Grant & The Hon R. J. ArculliCharles Hills 150-0569st 3lb
14Indian ViceroyMr & Mrs S Malcolm & Mr & Mrs H ParkesHughie Morrison 150-0009st 1lb
15Society Guest (IRE)John Guest RacingMick Channon 533259st 1lb
16SteeveMs Sharon KinsellaRod Millman 6332-009st 0lb
17John BetjemanMr Ronald RiversMark Gillard 0340209st 0lb
18Balata BayMr J. R. ShannonRichard Hannon 6063309st 0lb
19River DawnMrs Fitri HayPaul Cole P044618st 10lb
20Annexation (FR)Exors of the Late Mr S. F. HuiEd Dunlop 55438st 6lb

Race: THE AJN KENTFORD NOVICE STAKES (CLASS 5)

Time: 7:45 pm
Distance: about ONE MILE TWO FURLONGS (1m 1f 201yds) (1900 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Black Kalanisi (IRE)The Harefield Racing ClubJoseph Tuite 59st 10lb
2Hazm (IRE)Mr Paul SysonTim Vaughan 049st 10lb
3Global Hunter (IRE)GodolphinSaeed bin Suroor 19st 8lb
4Monaafasah (IRE)Mr Hamdan Al MaktoumMarcus Tregoning 419st 3lb
5Bartimaeus (IRE)West Ilsley RacingDenis Coakley 60-0359st 1lb
6Desert SecretGodolphinSaeed bin Suroor9st 1lb
7Mr Carpenter (IRE)21st Century Farms LtdDavid Lanigan 509st 1lb
8Passion And Glory (IRE)GodolphinSaeed bin Suroor 29st 1lb
9Red Secret (CAN)The Hon R J ArculliEd Dunlop 049st 1lb
10Ritchie Valens (IRE)Chelsea Thoroughbreds - La BambaRichard Hannon 5-323649st 1lb
11SandymanThe Fairy Story PartnershipPaul Cole 0-9st 1lb
12Sherwood ForresterC. Priestley & P. GeorgePaul George 049st 1lb
13So StrictlyBen & Sir Martyn ArbibPaul Cole 659st 1lb
14Zephyrina (IRE)Mr Patrick WhittenDaniel Kubler 219st 1lb
15Aladaala (IRE)Mr Hamdan Al MaktoumWilliam Haggas 0-38st 10lb
16Binmar's Sexy Lexy (CAN)Dr Belinda J BlouinStuart Kittow8st 10lb
17DromiskinMr W. J. ReillyBrian Barr8st 10lb
18Gwennoline (FR)Thorne Farm Racing LtdNigel Hawke8st 10lb
19KasukuLarksborough Stud LimitedRalph Beckett 068st 10lb
20Mini MilkMr W. A. Harrison-AllanJonathan Portman 008st 10lb
21Riqaaby (USA)Mr Hamdan Al MaktoumCharles Hills8st 10lb
22Ruby WineTrebles Holford ThoroughbredsJeremy Scott8st 10lb
23Storm EleanorMrs S. A. GeakeHughie Morrison 08st 10lb

Race: THE JOHN BOYDEN HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)

Time: 8:15 pm
Distance: ONE MILE (2800 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1SeaportMrs Pao, Mr Stafford & Mr TuckerSeamus Durack 0/3360-010st 2lb
2Moayadd (USA)Mr P & Mrs K E MalcolmNeil Mulholland 300-24410st 0lb
3Done Deal (IRE)Baxter, Gregson, Jenkins & WarmanSir Mark Prescott Bt 1664-5410st 0lb
4Distant Chimes (GER)Phil Fry - Osborne HouseSir Mark Prescott Bt 0002-110st 0lb
5Master Grey (IRE)David Little The Links PartnershipRod Millman 5154129st 12lb
6SufiMr John PearlKen Cunningham-Brown 206-2619st 11lb
7GoscoteMajor M. G. WyattHenry Candy 0-3219st 11lb
8Universal CommandMr Daniel Hunt & Mrs Eileen MarkhamJack R. Barber 3150-069st 11lb
9Conkering Hero (IRE)C.R. Lambourne, M. Forbes, D. LosseJoseph Tuite 300-0049st 9lb
10War Brigade (FR)The DTTW PartnershipIan Williams 613-0239st 8lb
11Horatio StarMr J. H. WiddowsBrian Meehan 52-04669st 7lb
12MondainSheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al MaktoumMark Johnston 3311329st 7lb
13OydisMr J. C. SmithRalph Beckett 3-0419st 4lb
14Make Good (IRE)Clan McNeilDavid Dennis 3226619st 3lb
15Mister ChiangThe OriginalsMark Johnston 4053119st 3lb
16Australis (IRE)Biddestone Racing XXRoger Varian 02529st 2lb
17Johnny KiddChelsea Thoroughbreds-Shakin' All Over 1Andrew Balding 54259st 0lb
18Thresholdofadream (IRE)Mr D M James & Woodcote StudAmanda Perrett 0310518st 11lb
19Hermocrates (FR)Mr Michael PescodRichard Hannon 1632638st 8lb
20Casa Comigo (IRE)Mr Simon MalcolmJohn Best 0004-158st 8lb
21Incredible Dream (IRE)Black Star RacingConrad Allen 0-406008st 6lb
22Mousebird (IRE)Sir Thomas PilkingtonHughie Morrison 0008st 5lb
23Land of OzJohn Brown & Megan DennisSir Mark Prescott Bt 600-418st 5lb
24Blame It On Sally (IRE)Mr & Mrs John Kelsey-FrySir Mark Prescott Bt 0000-18st 4lb
25Mon Frere (IRE)Elite Racing ClubSir Mark Prescott Bt 000-548st 3lb
26TigerskinMr A. D. G. Oldrey & Mr G. C. HartiganRalph Beckett 00-0008st 1lb
27Road To Paris (IRE)Jones, Julian, Lee, Royle & WicksSir Mark Prescott Bt 006-037st 11lb
28Whims of DesireBluehills Racing LimitedSir Mark Prescott Bt 00007st 10lb
29Volcanique (IRE)Mrs Fitri HaySir Mark Prescott Bt 0050-67st 7lb