RUNNERS & RIDERS

Fixture: Second May Meeting, 2021

Fixture Date: Thursday, 13th May 2021

Race: THE AJN STEELSTOCK 'SERVICE AND RELIABILITY' NOVICE STAKES (CLASS 4) (GBB RACE)

Time: 1:15 pm
Distance: FIVE FURLONGS (5f) (1000 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Arboy WillMr D Paton,Mrs D Stewart & Mrs J TruemanJohn Bridger 19st 8lb
2JastarJastar Ltd, Murt Khan & Harry WiganClive Cox9st 2lb
3Lawful CommandFamily Amusements Ltd & Mr D SimmondsBrian Meehan39st 2lb
4Marsh Benham (IRE)The Red House Racing ClubCharles Hills9st 2lb
5Showdiemlad (IRE)Mr C. R. HirstMick Channon 69st 2lb
6Sir RandolphLlewelyn,RunecklesHeather Main 09st 2lb
7Super CubMerry Fox Stud LimitedRoger Varian39st 2lb
8Superior ForceAmo Racing LimitedGeorge Boughey9st 2lb
9Night Candle (FR)Al Shaqab RacingRichard Hannon8st 11lb

Race: THE AJN STEELSTOCK 'HENSTRIDGE SOMERSET' NOVICE STAKES (CLASS 5)

Time: 1:50 pm
Distance: about ONE MILE TWO FURLONGS (9f abt 201yds) (1900 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Esprit de Somoza (FR)Mrs Jane WilliamsMrs Jane Williams 59st 12lb
2Sky CentralMr J. GrayNeil Mulholland 09st 12lb
3East Coast Road (IRE)Mr Abdulla Al MansooriDavid Simcock 3-8st 11lb
4Fascinating Shadow (IRE)Townley Hall Bloodstock and D. J. CoxRichard Hannon 358st 11lb
5JawharyShadwell Estate Company LtdOwen Burrows 08st 11lb
6KeeperJuddmonteRoger Charlton 0-68st 11lb
7Kensington Grey (FR)Laurence BellmanAli Stronge 0-8st 11lb
8Military Mission (IRE)Military Syndicate & Mrs Clodagh McStayHugo Palmer 234-28st 11lb
9ModestusJuddmonteRoger Charlton8st 11lb
10Monte Carlo Bay (CAN)Mr A Dee & Mr Graham Smith-BernalCharlie Fellowes 008st 11lb
11Sarrood (IRE)Shadwell Estate Company LtdCharles Hills 08st 11lb
12The Hood (IRE)Mr J. LawAlan King 0-08st 11lb

Race: THE AJN STEELSTOCK 'RECORD SALES' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)

Time: 2:25 pm
Distance: about ONE MILE TWO FURLONGS (9f abt 201yds) (1900 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Lord Protector (GER)Quantum Leap Racing X & PartnerRalph Beckett 1-19st 7lb
2Knight SaluteSheikh Juma Dalmook Al MaktoumAndrew Balding 2155-9st 7lb
3JaramilloTeme Valley & PartnerRoger Varian3 62-19st 6lb
4Fountain CrossMr Denis BarryRichard Hannon7 3020-039st 4lb
5Wahraan (FR)Al Shaqab RacingSir Michael Stoute 05-28st 12lb
6Lightening ShoreThe Heffer Syndicate & Mr P MerrittRichard Hughes 3156-28st 11lb
7Saligo Bay (IRE)Ballylinch Stud, P Inglett & N JonesRoger Charlton 35-58st 10lb

Race: THE AJN STEELSTOCK 'ONWARDS AND UPWARDS' FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (CLASS 5)

Time: 2:55 pm
Distance: about ONE MILE TWO FURLONGS (9f abt 201yds) (1900 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Eagle's FirstStephen & Gloria SeymourNeil Mulholland 09st 12lb
2Favoured Destiny (USA)Mr Stuart McPheeAdam West 09st 12lb
3Amy Beach (IRE)Jon and Julia AisbittMick Channon 528st 11lb
4Betty Crean L A (IRE)Mr J. L. DayDavid Menuisier 48st 11lb
5DolphinLady BamfordRoger Charlton 08st 11lb
6HaizoomShadwell Estate Company LtdMarcus Tregoning 0-58st 11lb
7Jasmine Joy (IRE)Merry Fox Stud LimitedJames Fanshawe 4-8st 11lb
8PennymoorGodolphinJohn & Thady Gosden8st 11lb
9Reina Del Mar (IRE)David WardEd Walker 0-68st 11lb
10Surrey PrincessSurrey Racing (SPR)George Baker 0-8st 11lb

Race: THE AJN STEELSTOCK 'ONWARDS AND UPWARDS' FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (CLASS 5)

Time: 3:25 pm
Distance: about ONE MILE TWO FURLONGS (9f abt 201yds) (1900 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Vivid Luminosity (FR)All Seasons RacingAdam West 009st 12lb
2Aljardaa (IRE)Shadwell Estate Company LtdJohn & Thady Gosden8st 11lb
3Cedar's StarsMr C Fox & Mr B WilsonJames Fanshawe 0-28st 11lb
4Dreambird (IRE)Mr S. StuckeyRoger Charlton8st 11lb
5Magenta (IRE)Chasemore FarmDavid Menuisier3 08st 11lb
6Maiden's Tower (IRE)Mrs Jessica BallEd Dunlop8st 11lb
7Opening SceneGodolphinSaeed bin Suroor 6-8st 11lb
8Pretty Fair (IRE)M H Dixon & J L RowsellSimon & Ed Crisford 48st 11lb
9Princess NadiaMr Imad AlsagarJohn & Thady Gosden8st 11lb
10Tucson Cloud (IRE)Niarchos FamilySir Michael Stoute 68st 11lb

Race: THE AJN STEELSTOCK 'BEAT THE COMPETITION' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)

Time: 3:55 pm
Distance: about ONE MILE FOUR FURLONGS (12f abt 5yds) (2400 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Out of ReasonIncipe PartnershipAlan King 5425-9st 7lb
2Moselle Valley (GER)Lord Lloyd WebberJohn & Thady Gosden 5-239st 7lb
3Beautiful CrownMr Colin WestleyBrett Johnson3 005-3229st 7lb
4Soapy StevensMr Jim Duggan & Mr Scott BrownMark Johnston 330-29st 7lb
5RewiredMr G. RoddickDavid Menuisier 512-39st 5lb
6Red Flyer (IRE)Matthew Webber & PartnerTom Ward 34349st 5lb
7Lorca (GER)Highclere Thoroughbred Racing - LionAndrew Balding 63-09st 5lb
8Reverend Hubert (IRE)Bright Sapphire SyndicateRichard Hannon 04-39st 4lb
9Vitruve (FR)Al Shaqab RacingRichard Hannon3 40-629st 4lb
10Justicialism (IRE)Mr Mohamed ObaidaCharlie Fellowes 54-09st 3lb
11Downsman (IRE)The Paddock Space Partnership 2Jim Boyle 040-09st 2lb
12EvaluationThe QueenSir Michael Stoute 55-59st 2lb
13Coldstream (IRE)Aston House StudEve Johnson Houghton 03-459st 1lb
14Rhebus Road (IRE)The Lucra PartnershipRalph Beckett 004-9st 0lb

Race: THE AJN STEELSTOCK 'RAPID PROCESSING' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)

Time: 4:25 pm
Distance: about SIX FURLONGS (abt 6f) (1200 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Alphonse Karr (IRE)D MacAuliffe, A Don, C Rosier & J RosierTom Ward 22-39st 9lb
2Rhythm (IRE)Highclere T'Bred Racing-Strasbourg PlaceRichard Hannon 60106-09st 7lb
3MitrosonfireMr John O'MulloyWilliam Muir & Chris Grassick 62201-69st 7lb
4Skibo Castle (FR)Mrs Fitri HayAndrew Balding 061-009st 4lb
5Danzart (IRE)THE BEXLEY BOYSMick Channon 040-29st 2lb
6Joy Choi (IRE)Paul Nicholas / M S SaundersMalcolm Saunders 0666-19st 2lb
7IntrusiveSurrey Hills RacingLuke Dace 1636-409st 1lb
8Carbon Positive (USA)Mrs Fitri HayRobert Cowell3 404-48st 13lb
9Purple PoppyMrs Barbara FullerJimmy Fox3 040-08st 12lb
10Run Forrest Run (IRE)Mr J R Wallis & PartnersGeorge Baker 41026-08st 9lb
11Youllovemewheniwin (IRE)Rockingham Reins LimitedRoger Teal7 00460-18st 2lb
12Silent FlameMiss Gloria AbbeyRod Millman 6558st 4lb
13Silver DivaJ & L Wetherald - M & M GloverJohn Gallagher 055-068st 3lb
14Hazmat (IRE)Mr Ronald RiversMark Gillard5 03000-8st 0lb

Race: THE BYERLEY STUD RACING EXCELLENCE APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)

Time: 4:55 pm
Distance: about SEVEN FURLONGS (6f abt 213yds) (1300 metres)

No.TrainerOwnerTrainerJockey AllowPrevious FormWeight
1Elegant Erin (IRE)Pall Mall Partners and Sue HopgoodRichard Hannon7 462/55-010st 0lb
2Trixie Waterbury (IRE)The Megsons & PartnerHarry Dunlop3 0121059st 13lb
3Aweemaweh (IRE)Six Or SticksMick Channon7 030-6139st 13lb
4James Park Woods (IRE)Philip Banfield & Dominic ffrench DavisDominic Ffrench Davis5 42330-09st 10lb
5Parikarma (IRE)Turf Club 2020 RacingEd Dunlop5 000-3539st 9lb
6ProductionThe Royal Ascot Racing ClubEd Walker7 0230-569st 9lb
7IvadreamMr S. Emmet and Miss R. EmmetRoger Charlton3 42010-09st 8lb
8Newton JackNewton Barn RacingStuart Kittow5 21044-69st 8lb
9Nick VedderWackey Racers HarefieldRobyn Brisland5 5252009st 6lb
10Sir Roderic (IRE)The Links PartnershipRod Millman3 0040-069st 6lb
11Port NoirCapital PartnershipRobert Stephens5 000-0159st 2lb
12Outer SpaceMr D. A. PooleJohn Flint5 205350-8st 11lb
13WillinglyLee Thompson, Katy Bird, Jacintha HynesMark Usher5 5030-068st 3lb